Administrative Responsibilities


Associate Dean(Admin): 10th July 2021 to Present

Associate Dean(Academic): January 2016 to March 2017

Coordiantor, Department of Computer Science and Engineering, IIT Patna: January 2013 to December 2013

Advisor, STPI Patna: Since march 2016

Nodal Officer (IIT Patna), AISHE: 2013 to 2017

Head, Department of Information Technology, NEHU, Shillong: August 2006 to April 2008