Photo Gallery
gallery
Communication Directory PDF  | Print |

 

Please use 0612-302 for calling at extension
and append the email ID with @iitp.ac.in

 

Directorate

NameDesignationPhone extensionFaxE-mail ID
Prof. Pushpak Bhattacharyya Director 8001 8111 director
Rakesh Kumar Junior Superintendent 8071   pstodirector, director_office, rakesh_kr

 

Registrar Office

NameDesignationPhone extensionFaxE-mail ID
Vishwa Ranjan Registrar 8002 8123 registrar
Jeetendra Kumar Jr. Superintendent 8084   jkumar

 

Associate Deans

Associate DeansDepartmentE-mail IDPhone
Dr. Akhilendra Singh Students adean_student 8549

Dr. Ashish Kumar Upadhyay

Faculty Affairs adean_faculty 8290, 8628 (Fax)
  Faculty Affairs Office   8041, 8289

Dr. Asif Ekbal

Research & Development adean_rnd 8291
  Research & Development Office   8625
Dr. Probir Saha Resource adean_resource 8006

Dr. Ranganathan Subramanian

Administration adean_admin 8550

Dr. Sanjoy Kumar Parida

Academic adean_academic 8101
  Academic Office   8102

 

Central Library

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Maneesh Patel Sr. Lib. & Inf. Asst.(SLIA) 8032 maneesh
Mritunjay Anand Assistant Librarian 8052, 8631 (fax) anand_m

 

Computer Center

Faculty In-Charge

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Abyayananda Maiti Assistant Professor 8130 abyaym
Joydeep Chandra Assistant Professor 8129 joydeep


Staff

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Ajay Kumar Junior Technical Superintendent 8354 aksharma
Arpit Ashok Junior Technical Superintendent 8723 arpit
Rajender Kumar Senior Technical Superintendent 8317 rseemar
Sandip Kishore Scientific Officer 8077 sandip


Help Desk

Help DeskPhone extension
Desktop Support 8058
Network Support  8316


Laboratory & Offices

Laboratory & OfficesPhone extension
CC-1 Lab 8318
CC-2 Lab 8319
Ernet Lab  8357
Meeting Room  8322
Office  8650
Store Room  8358
UPS Room (Network) 8321
UPS Room (Office) 8359
UPS Room (Servers)  8320


Department of Chemical and Biochemical Engineering

Faculty

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Ashwini Kumar Sharma Assistant Professor 8720 ashwinikumar
Jose V Parambil Assistant Professor 8761 josevparambil
Nitin D Chaturvedi Assistant Professor 8281 nitind
Prolay Das Assistant Professor 8057 prolay
Sandip Khan Assistant Professor 8282 skhan
Sanjeev Kumar Assistant Professor 8708 sanjukec
Sujoy Kumar Samanta Assistant Professor 8173 sksamanta
Sushant Kumar Assistant Professor 8670 sushantkumar
Anoop Kumar Gupta Assistant Professor 8762 anoopg


Staff

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Krishna Jee Junior Technical Superintendent 8279 krishnajee
Subodh Kumar Azad Junior Technical Superintendent 8702 skazad


Laboratory & Offices

Laboratory & OfficesPhone extension
Bio Chemical Lab 8288
Conference Room  8277
CRE and MO Lab 8284
Department Library  8278
Department office  8279
Fuel Lab 8285
HOD Room  8276
Mass and H.T. Lab 8283
Research Scholar Lab 8287
Simulation Lab -2 8286

Department of Chemistry

Faculty

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Amit Kumar Assistant Professor 8124 amitkt
Debabrata Seth Associate Professor 8028 debabrata
Debajit Sarma Assistant Professor 8677 debajit
Md. L. H. Choudhary Associate Professor 8038 lokman
Neeladri Das Associate Professor 8023 neeladri
Prolay Das Associate Professor 8057 prolay
Ranganathan Subramanian Associate Professor 8094 ranga
Sahid Hussain Associate Professor 8022 sahid
Snehasis Daschakraborty Assistant Professor 8675 snehasis
Subrata Chattopadhyay Assistant Professor 8676 sch
T. Rajagopala Rao Assistant Professor 8238 rajgopal


Staff

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Antara Garai Scientific Officer 8172 antara
Aziz Ahmad Junior Technical Superintendent 8216,8218 azizahmed
Gudipati Srinivasarao Junior Technical Superintendent 8220 gudipati
M. Ravichandra Junior Technical Superintendent 8919499613 ravidp14
Arun Murari Junior Technical Superintendent 8073 murari


Laboratory & Offices

Laboratory & OfficesPhone extension
1st Year B. Tech Lab  8070
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Lab 8235
Catalysis Lab 8234
Chemistry Instrument Room 8119
Chemistry Instrument Room - 1 8222
Chemistry Instrument Room - 2 8238
Conference Room 8227
CST Lab 1 8215
CST Lab 2 8216
Department Office  8073
Departmental Library 8237
Gas Phase and Computational Lab 8231
Glyco Chemistry Lab 8228
Green Synthesis Lab 8229
HOD Office 8225
NMR Room -1 8220
NMR Room -2 8221
Organometallics Lab 8232
PG Lab -1 8217
PG Lab -2 8218
Project Lab 8219
Store Room 8223
Supramolecular Synthesis Lab 8233
Theoretical Chemistry Lab 8230
Ultrafast Spectroscopy Lab 8236

 

Department of Civil Engineering

Faculty

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Amarnath Hegde Assistant Professor 8031 ahegde
Avik Samanta Assistant Professor 8191 asamanta
Koushik Roy Assistant Professor 8197 koushik
Om Prakash Assistant Professor 8193 om.prakash
Pradipta Chakrabortty Assistant Professor 8194 pradipt
Ramakrishna Bag Assistant Professor 8704 rkbag
Subrata Hait Assistant Professor 8195 shait
Syed K. K. Hussaini Assistant Professor 8196 hussaini
Trishikhi Raychoudhury Assistant Professor 8179 trishikhi
Vaibhav Singhal Assistant Professor 8198 singhal
Vishal Deshpande Assistant Professor 8706 deshpande


Staff

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Amit Shankar Sant Junior Technical Superintendent 8159, 8154 amitshankar
Deepak Singh Junior Technical Superintendent 8118 sdeepak
Kailash Kumar Poddar Junior Technical Superintendent 8147 kailashkumar
Nurul Hasan Junior Technical Superintendent 8165 nurul
Shailendra Kumar Singh Junior Technical Superintendent 8164 shail


Laboratory & Offices

Laboratory & OfficesPhone extension
CAD Laboratory  8154
Civil Workshop 8199
Computational Fluid Laboratory 8159
Conference Room 8170
Departmental Library  8153
Departmental Office  8115
Departmental Seminar Room 8160
Environmental Engg (Research) Laboratory 8123
Environmental Engg. (Teaching) Laboratory 8118
Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory 8165
HOD Room  8148
Railway Engineering Laboratory 8125
Soil Dynamics Laboratory 8138
Structural Health Monitoring  Laboratory 8167
Transportation Engineering Laboratory 8164
Vibration & Structural  Dynamics Lab 8147
Workshop Cabin - A 8168
Workshop Cabin - B 8169

 

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Faculty

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Abyayananda Maiti Assistant Professor 8130 abyaym
Arijit Mondal Assistant Professor 8161 arijit
Asif Ekbal Assistant Professor 8090 asif
Jimson Mathew Associate Professor 8347 jimson
Joydeep Chandra Assistant Professor 8129 joydeep
Mayank Agarwal Assistant Professor 8331 mayank265
Pushpak Bhattacharyya Professor 8003 pb
Rajiv Misra Associate Professor 8034 rajivm
Raju Halder Assistant Professor 8009 halder
Samrat Mondal Assistant Professor 8163 samrat
Somanath tripathy Associate Professor 8036 som
Sourav Kumar Dandapat Assistant Professor 8345 sourav
Sriparna Saha Assistant Professor 8128 sriparna
Suman Kumar Maji Assistant Professor 8346 smaji


Staff

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Abhishekh Dikshit Junior Technical Superintendent 8162 adixit
Anupama Bharti Junior Technician 8134 anupama
Ashutosh Sinha Scientific Officer 8097 aksinha
Asim Kumar Maiti Junior Technical Superintendent 8344 asim
Praveen Kumar Patel Junior Technical Superintendent 8330 praveenk
Shailendra Kumar Verma Junior Technical Superintendent 8333 skverma


Labs


NamePhone extensionRoom Number
Conference Room 8349 418
Department Library 8335 425
Department Office 8337 427
Elsevier COE for NLP-1 8338 510
Elsevier COE for NLP-2 8339 510
Faculty Room-1 8345 401
HOD Room 8329 420
Meeting Room 8350 419
MTP-1 8331 422
Ph. D. Lab-1 8334 424
Server Room 8336 426
Software Lab-2 8348 417

 

Department of Electrical Engineering

Faculty

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Ahmad Ali Associate Professor 8044 ali
Kailash Chandara Ray Associate Professor 8106 kcr
Maheshkumar H. Kolekar Associate Professor 8043 mahesh
Pramod Kumar Tiwari Assistant Professor 8351 pktiwari
Preetam Kumar Associate Professor 8048 pkumar
Rajib Kumar Jha Associate Professor 8010 jharajib
Ranjan Kumar Behera Associate Professor 8050 rkb
S. Sivasubramani Assistant Professor 8137 siva
Sanjoy Kumar Parida Associate Professor 8040 skparida
Saurabh Kumar Pandey Assistant Professor 8246 saurabh
Shovan Bhaumik Associate Professor 8049 shovan.bhaumik
Sudhan Majhi Associate Professor(Joint Faculty Maths & EE) 8045 smajhi
Sudhir Kumar Assistant Professor 8025 sudhir
Sumanta Gupta Associate Professor 8096 sumanta
Yatendra Kumar Singh Associate Professor 8092 yatendra


Staff

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
A. P. Anand Junior Technical Superintendent 8080 ambika
Dhiren Kumar Nayak Junior Technical Superintendant 8150 nayak
Iftekhar Ahmad Junior Technical Superintendant 8786 ahmad
Kumar Swapnil Junior Technical Superintendant 8079 swapnil1710
Lucky Kumar Junior Technical Superintendant 8085 lkumar
Nawab Ghosh Junior Mechanic 8649 nawabghosh
Shashi Kant Kumar Junior Technical Superintendant 8085 shashi
Varun Kumar Junior Technical Superintendant 8051 varun_kr


Laboratory & Offices

 

Laboratory & OfficesPhone extension
Adv. Elect. Machine Lab 8150
Analog & Digital Lab 8042
B Tech Communication Lab 8080
Basic Electronics Lab 8786
Control & Instrumentation Lab 8079
Department Library  8305
Department Office  8060
Digital Signal Processing Lab 8031
Electrical Workshop 8151
Embedded System Lab 8086
ESDM Lab 8353
HOD Office  8304
Meeting/Conference Room  8306
Optical Communication Lab 8175
Optical Network Lab 8176
Ph D. Scholar Room (Electrical) 8109
RF and MEMS Lab 8177
SMDP Lab 8146
VLSI Design Lab 8085
Wireless Communication M Tech Lab 8307
Wireless Communication Research Lab 8178

 


Department of Humanities & Social Sciences


Faculty

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Aditya Raj Assistant Professor 8095 aditya.raj
Meghna Dutta Assistant Professor 8724 meghna
Nalin Bharti Associate Professor 8017 nalinbharti
Papia Raj Assistant Professor 8188 praj
Priyanka Tripathi Assistant Professor 8182 priyankatripathi
Rajendra N.P. Assistant Professor 8737 rajendra
Richa Chaudhary Assistant Professor 8398 richa.chaudhary
Smriti Singh Associate Professor 8020 smriti
Sweta Sinha Assistant Professor 8397 sweta


Staff

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Shyam Kishor Shukla Junior Assistant 8681 shyam.shukla


Laboratry & Offices

Laboratory & OfficesPhone extension
Conference Room 8680
HOD Office  8324
HR & Linguistic Lab 8679
Language lab  8327
Office Room 8399
Ph. D. Student 8081
Public Health Research and Documentation Lab 8078
Research scholars lab  8328
Sociology Reserch Lab 8548

 

Department of Mathematics

Faculty

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
A. K. Upadhyay Associate Professor 8014 upadhyay
Amit Kumar Verma Assistant Professor 8396 akverma
Balendu Bhooshan Upadhyay Assistant Professor 8721 bhooshan
Debashree Guha Adhya Assistant Professor 8121 debashree
N. K. Tomar Associate Professor 8021 nktomar
Om Prakash Associate Professor 8108 om
Pradeep Kumar Rai DST-INSPIRE Faculty 8074 pradeeprai
Prashant Kumar Srivastava Associate Professor 8033 pksri
Pratibhamoy Das Assistant Professor 8055 pratibhamoy
Subhabrata Paul Assistant Professor 8717 subhabrata
Sudhan Majhi Assistant Professor 8045 smajhi
Y. M. Tripathi Associate Professor 8015 yogesh


Staff

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Ahmad Nishat Junior Technical Superintendent 8255 anishat


Laboratory & Offices

Laboratory & OfficesPhone extension
Computational Lab 8127
Department Library 8258
Department Office 8255
HOD Room 8256
HPC Lab 8254
M. Sc. Lab 8253
M. Tech. Lab 8252
Research Scholar - 1 8250
Research Scholar - 2 8251
Seminar Room 8257
SPWICOM  Lab 8249
Statistical Lab 8248

 

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Faculty

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Akhilendra Singh Associate Professor 8018 akhil
Anirban Bhattacharya Assistant Professor 8117 abhatta
Anirban Mahato Assistant Professor 8395 mahato
Atul Thakur Assistant Professor 8158 athakur
Chiranjit Sarkar Assistant Professor 8394 csarkar
Deepu P Assistant Professor 8703 deepu
Karali Patra Associate Professor 8012 kpatra
Manabendra Pathak Associate Professor 8047 mpathak
Mayank Tiwari Associate Professor 8116 mayankt
Md. Kaleem Khan Associate Professor 8019 mkkhan
Murshid Imam Assistant Professor 8699 murshid
Probir Saha Associate Professor 8006 psaha
Rishi Raj Assistant Professor 8166 rraj
S. S. Panda Associate Professor 8037 sspanda
Somnath Sarangi Associate Professor 8026 somsara
Subrata Kumar Assistant Professor 8039 subrata
Surajit Kumar Paul Assistant Professor 8709 surajit


Staff

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Budhuram Kisku Junior Technical Superintendent 7294164327 bkisku
Indrajeet Kumar(Dynamics  Lab) Junior Technical Superintendent 8155 indrajeet
PP Dubey (CAD Lab) Junior Technical Superintendent 8087 ppdubey1987
Prashant kumar Junior Technical Superintendent 8259 prash
Prayag Kumar (FM Lab) Junior Technical Superintendent 8075 prayag
Ram Chandra Prajapati (Robotics Lab) Junior Technical Superintendent 8156 chandra
Ravikant Kumar Junior Technical Superintendent 8152 ravikantpr


Laboratory & Offices

Laboratory & OfficesPhone extension
Advance Manufacturing Lab 8157
CAD-CAM Lab - I 8087
CAD-CAM Lab - II 8301
Composite Lab 8302
Department Library  8262
Department Office Room  8275
Dynamics and Vibration Lab 8259
Fluid  Mechanics Lab 8260
Heat and Mass Transfer Lab 8261
HOD Room  8274
Materical Testing Lab 8155
Measurement and Process Analysis Lab 8082
Mechanical Workshop 8075
Mechatronics, Instrumentation & Control Lab 8263
Meeting / Conference Room 8272
Metrology Lab 8264
Micro Fabrication Lab 8265
Reasearch Scholar’s Room  8269
Robotics Lab 8156
Seminar Room /Conference Room (Mechanical) 8271
Store Room  8270
Thermal & Fluid Transfer Lab 8152
Tribology Lab 8273
Workshop – CIM Lab  8268
Workshop Cabin A 8266
Workshop Cabin B 8267

 

Department of Physics

Faculty

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
A. K. Mukherjee Assistant Professor 8016 akm
A. K. Thakur Assistant Professor 8112 akt
Ajay D. Thakur Assistant Professor 8126 ajay.thakur
Alpana Nayak Assistant Professor 8619 anayak
Arghya Choudhury Assistant Professor 8113 arghya
Jobin Jose Assistant Professor 8618 jobin.jose
Manas Kumar Sarangi Assistant Professor 8617 mksarangi
Manoranjan Kar Associate Professor 8013 mano
Naveen K. Nishchal Associate Professor 8027 nkn
Prashant Kumar DST Ramanujan Faculty Fellow 8141 prashantkumar
Raghavan K Easwaran Assistant Professor 8029 raghavanke
Soumya Jyoti Ray Assistant Professor 8616 ray
Utpal Roy Associate Professor 8007 uroy
Venkata Ramanaiah Dantham Assistant Professor 8140 dantham


Staff

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Anurag Gupta Junior Technical Superintendent 8030 anuraggupta
Bidyendu Roy Junior Technical Superintendent 8030 bidyenduroy
Ranjit Laha Scientific Officer 8142 ranjit
Sanjeev Kumar Junior Technical Superintendent 8144 sanjeevkumar
Santosh Kumar Junior Technical Superintendent 8069 santosh
Santu Neogi Junior Technical Superintendent 9547194785 sneogi
Shabana Tabassum Junior Technical Superintendent 8069 stabassum


Labortary & Office

Laboratory & OfficesPhone extension
Dry Material Preparation  Lab 8192
Electrical Characterization Lab 8098
Furnace Lab 8190
HOD Office  8326
LN1 Lab 8186
Material Science Lab  8113
Optics Research Lab  8110
Spectroscopy Lab 8187
Synthesis (Wet) Lab 8189
Thermal Characterization Lab 8088

 

General Administration

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
 Abhay Kumar  Junior Assistant 8764 abhaykumar
Abhay Kumar Verma Junior Assistant 8644 v.abhaykumar
Amit Kumar Junior Assistant 8240 amitkumar
Amit Kumar Singh Junior Assistant 8684 aksingh
Ankit Gaurav Junior Accountant 8063 gaurav
Arun Bhadauria Jr. Technical Superintendent 8698 asb
Arvind Prakash Junoir Assistant (R&D) 8145 arvind.prakash
Ashok Kumar Attendant 8051 ashokkumar
B.P.Sibasankar Junior Superintendent 8725 sibasankar
Bhanu Prakash Gupta Junior Assistant 8315 bhanu
Chintamani Chandan Junior Assistant 8041 chandan
Deepak Kumar Chourasia Security Officer 8107 dkc, security_officer
Gunjan Kumar Senior Accountant 8054 gunjan
Imtiaz Ahmad Assistant Registrar (S&P) 8683 imtiaz
Jayanta Das Junior Assistant 8064 jayantadas
Jeetendra Kumar Junior Superintendent 8084 jkumar
N.Damodar Murthy Junior Assistant 8065 damodar
P. M. Tulsi Assistant Registrat (Academic) 8697 aracademic
Pradip Maity Assistant Registrar (R&D) 8292 pradipmaity
Pranay Piyush Junior Accountant 8312 ppiyush
Praveen Kumar Sinha Junior Assistant 8171 praveen1982
Rajeev Ranjan Attendant 8657 rajeevranjan
Raju Kumar Junior Accountant 8313 raju
Rakesh Kumar Junior Superintendent 8071 rakesh_kr
Ram Kumar Mahto Jr. Superintendent 8143 rkumar
Ravi Shankar Sharma Junior Assistant   ravishankar
Rohit Kumar Junior Assistant 8660 rohitkumar
Sanjay Kumar Deputy Registrar (Academic) 8067 skumar
Santosh Kumar

Junior Assistant (R&D)

8663 santosh61
Shailendra Kumar Chaturvedi Junior Assistant 8239 shailukc
Shambhu Kumar Assistant Registrar (F&A) 8062 arfa
Shyam Kumar Asst. Coach 8133 shyam
Sunil Kumar Junior Assistant 8066 sunilkr
Sunny Choudhary Junior Superintendent 8744 sunny
Tanuja Kumari Assistant Registrar (Admin) 8053 tanujak
Trilochan Kumar Audit Officer 8314 trilochan
Tripurari Sharan Sinha Deputy Registrar (Admin) 8103 tripurari.sinha

 

Incubation Centre

Name/DesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Assistant 8547  
Assistant Manager 8546  
Manager 8545, 8634 (Fax)  

 

Institute Works Department

Professor In-charge

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
S. Sivasubramani Assistant Professor 8137 iwd_head

 

Staff

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Ashutosh Kumar Junior Engineer (Civil) 8011 ashutosh.k6
Biswajit Som Junior Engineer (Electrical) 8674 sombiswajit
Devanand Jha Executive Engineer (Civil) 8005 dnjha
Firoz Alam Junior Engineer (Electrical) 8100 firoz.alam
Manish Kumar Junior Engineer (Civil) 8149 mkumar
Samiran Maji Junior Engineer (Civil) 8008 samiran
Sanjay Kumar Jha Executive Engineer (Civil) 8059 skjha


Offices & Plants

Offices & PlantsPhone extension
Assistant  IWC -I 8296
Assistant  IWC -II 8297
CSS 8386
Estate office / In-charge 8295
Estate office / JE 8294
MRSS 8387
SS-1 8383
SS-2 8384
SS-3 8385
WTP - 1 8298
WTP - 2 8299
WTP - 3 8300

 

JEE Office

Name/DesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Jee office 8174  

 

Metallurgical and Materials Engineering

Faculty

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Anirban Chowdhury Assistant Professor 8183 anirc
Anup Kumar Keshri Assistant Professor 8184 anup
Dinesh Kumar Kotnees Assistant Professor 8185 dinesh
Devinder Yadav Assistant Professor 8752 devinder


Staff

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Randhir Kumar Parashar Junior Technical Superintendent 8213 randhir
Ved Prakash Junior Technical Superintendent 8212 ved.prakash
Aman Verma Junior Mechanic 8213 aman.verma

Laboratory & Offices

Laboratory & OfficesPhone extension
Ceramic lab 8201
Department  Office  8212
Departmental Library  8213
Heat treatment lab 8209
HOD Office  8211
HOD Room  8276
Mechanical testing lab 8208
Metallography and Corrosion lab 8207
Nanoindentation lab 8210
Nanomaterials lab 8202
Plasma coating lab 8206
Polymer Processing lab 8205
Polymer synthesis lab 8203
Polymer Testing and Characterization lab 8204
Research scholar room  8214
Thin film lab 8200

 

Medical Unit

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Ravi Shankar Pharmacist 8802 ravi

SAIF (Sophisticated Analytical Instrument Facility)

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Md. L. H. Choudhary Associate Professor 8038 lokman

 

Staff

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Vidhi Chaudhary Scientific Officer 8244 vc


Laborarty & Offices

Laboratory & OfficesPhone extension
HRMS Lab 8245
SC_XRD 8105

 

Training and Placement Cell

Professor In-charge

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Dr. Amarnath Hedge Assistant Professor 8031 tpc

Office

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Ashish Kumar Junior Assistant 8091 ashishkumar
Neeraj Kumar Junior Superintendent 8083 neeraj
Rakesh Kumar Junior Attendant   rakeshkumar

 

Boy's Hostel

NameDesignationPhone extensionE-mail ID
Shailendra Kumar Chaturvedi Junior Assistant 8132  shailukc
Azizullah Palvi Junior Assistant 8355  palvi
Swatantra Kumar Senior Superintendent 8707  swatantra
Security Gate (Boy's Hostel)   8356  
Mess Manager (Mess-1)   8242  
Mess Manager (Mess-2)   8243